Placement

     ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-2020

S.No.

Name of the Student Placed

Role & Name of the Employer

1.     

Abhinaya

 

 Executive – Talent Acquisition, Nicheton Consulting LLP, Bangalore

2.     

Ajay Dath K A

10X Executive,  IIT Madras Research Park, Chennai

3.     

Ashwin Sebastin V

Sales Officer ,HDFC Bank, Chandan Kheda, Uttar Pradesh

4.     

Aswathy S J

Transaction Risk Investigator ,Amazon India, Bangalore

5.     

Aswin H

MIS Executive FRQ BRO Private Limited (OPPO), Coimbatore

6.     

Avila Jone

Management Trainee Faraday Ozone Products Private Limited, Coimbatore

7.     

Bhuvanesh B

Technical Recruiter .VHS Consulting India Private Limited, Coimbatore

 

8.     

Dayalan M

Business Associate ,Crown Solutions India Private Limited (Crown)

9.

Dhinesh Kumar N

Senior Engineer – Quality UI Bridge Solutions Private Limited, Coimbatore

10.

Dhurga Lakshmi

Management Trainee Kalycito Infotech Private Limited, Coimbatore

11.

Gayathri K

Senior Associate – IT Recruiter ,Hyre Fox – Client of Mind Tree Ltd., Coimbatore

12.

Gokula Krishnan.C

Recruitment & Site Supervisor ,BSA Corporation Limited, Pune

13.

Harini I S

Management Trainee Faraday Ozone Products Private Limited

14.

Hari Priya J

HR – Executive ,Sreeram Engineering Works, Coimbatore

15.

Ilackia P

Recruitment Associate – Training & Staffing, Byju’s, Bangalore

16.

Kanish Kirushna S

Business Development Trainee, Byju’s, Chennai

17.

Karthick K

Business Development Manager, HDFC Bank, Chennai

18.

Kavya C

Technical Recruiter, VHS Consulting India Private Limited, Coimbatore

 

19.

Kavya S

IT Recruiter, Alia Premedia Services Private Ltd

20.

Keerthana B

Business Development Trainee ,Byju\\\'s, Bangalore

21.

Kiruthika S

Technical Recruiter ,VHS Consulting India Private Limited, Coimbatore

22.

Kishore R

Experience Consultant ,FRQ BRO Private Limted (OPPO), Coimbatore

23.

Krishnika V

HR Executive ,Amphisoft Technologies Pvt. Limited, Coimbatore

24.

Lavanya Prabakar

 HR Assistant ,Alchemy Techsol India Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore

25.

Mohammed Izhar G I

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

26.

Naganandhini N

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

27.

Nandhini R

Business Manager ,Altran Technologies

28.

Nishok P J

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

29.

Pavithra B

Junior Executive – HR ,Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited, Coimbatore

30.

Pavithra R

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

31.

Pramitha P G

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

32.

Radhika V

Technical Recruiter ,VHS Consulting India Private Limited

 

33.

Rebeka Jency

Technical Recruiter ,VHS Consulting India Private Limited

 

34.

Rohan Siddharth S

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

35.

Shubalakshmi

Management Trainee ,Focus Management

36.

Soundar R P

Business Manager ,Altran Technologies

37.

Soundarya M

Technical Recruiter ,VHS Consulting India Private Limited

 

38.

Soundarya P

Associate Consultant –Level 1, Career Net Technologies

39.

Sridevi G

Executive Trainee ,HDFC Life

40.

Srinath B

Senior Associate (Sales & Operations),City Union Bank

41.

Sriram T

Project Management ,Candor Management Services Pvt Ltd

42.

Swathi D

Technical Recruiter ,VHS Consulting India Private Limited

 

43.

Tarunika R

Trainee ,Payoda Technologies

44.

Vijayashiva C

Senior Business Development Associate, Practically

45.

Yashwanth R

Management Trainee ,Sri Ramakrishna Hospital

 

    ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2021

S. No.

Name of the Student Placed

Role & Name of the Employer

01

Aarthi S

Project Administrator, Brighter Green Universal Engineering Private Limited, Bangalore

02

Abhinaya

HR - Trainee ,Revantha Services Limited, Coimbatore

03

Abilash R

Project Administrator, Brighter Green Universal Engineering Private Limited, Bangalore

04

Ajay Karthick M

Research Analyst ,Rubixe, Bangalore

05

Alagar R

Research Analyst ,Rubixe, Bangalore

06

Ambigai T

Recruitment Associate – Training & Staffing ,Byju\\\'s, Bangalore

07

Aswin

Associate Content Analyst, Refinitiv India Shared Services Private Limited, Mumbai

08

Brindhavaran. K

Junior Transactional Analyst – Level 1,BPO Integra India Private Limited, Coimbatore

09

Dakshin S

Associate Software Engineer, Aes Technologies India Private Limited, Coimbatore

10

Divine D

Junior Associate ,KG Information Systems Private Limited, Coimbatore

11

Dhanashree S

Business Associate ,Royz, Kerala

12

Dhanush N

HR Recruiter ,Conviction HR Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

13

Dinesh Kumar D

Data Entry Operator ,Rasi Seeds, Thulukkanur

14

Guna Soundarya G

Transaction Risk Investigator ,Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited, Bangalore

15

Guru Ganesh R

IT Recruiter ,BULL Academy & IT Services,  Chennai

16

Hariharan M

Operations – Executive, POTA Global Logistics, Coimbatore

17

Hariharan S

Business Development Executive ,Syngenta India Limited, Coimbatore

18

Haritha M

Customer Executive ,TORO Health Private Limited, Coimbatore

19

Karthick S

Trainee ,BPO Integra India Private Limited, Coimbatore

20

Keerthana S

Management Executive, Park Intelli, Coimbatore

21

Madhumitha M

HR & Admin Executive, Wafe Auxiliary Chemicals Private Limited, Coimbatore

22

Narmatha Devi K

Senior Officer ,ICICI Bank, Coimbatore

23

Nishanth B

Executive – Customer Care, CMA CGEM Global Business Services (India) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

24

R.Naveena

Associate Consultant, CareerNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

25

Poorna S

Customer Executive ,Toro Health Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore

26

Praveen Kumar S

Associate Business Analyst, Infosys, Hyderabad

27

Ragunandhini S

Senior Executive – Human Resources Corporate ,Pricol Limited

28

Ram Surendar K

Creative Auditor ,Aceolution India Private Limited, Coimbatore

29

Rajesh.V

Talent Acquisition Specialist, Neuroglia Health Private Limited, Bangalore

30

Reeba B

Customer Executive ,Toro Health Private Limited

31

Reethika S

Management Executive,Park Intelli Solutions Pvt Ltd

32

Sandhya A

Business Development Trainee – Sales , Byjus, Bangalore

33

Sandhya M

Associate Consultant - Level 1, CareerNet Technologies Pvt Ltd., Bangalore

34

Selva Keerthana. A

Junior Executive – HR, Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited, Coimbatore

35

Shubashri D

HR Executive ,Fasal, Bangalore

36

Sree Pallikonda Aakash. C.S R

Junior Associate ,KG Information Systems Private Limited, Coimbatore

37

Srilaya. V

Junior Officer – Technology & Operations , The Development Bank Of Singapore (DBIL Bank), Karur

38

Suppriya K

Associate– Key Accounts,Skill Safari, Coimbatore

39

Thangaselvi

Auditor Assistant – Accounts & Taxation, Louis & Co., (Chartered Accountants), Kanyakumari.

40

Theertha Babu T

Business Development Trainee – Sales , Byju\\\'s, Bangalore

41

Yamini N

Project Administrator, Brighter Green Universal Engineering Private Limited, Bangalore

42

Yuvashri V

Academic Counselor, Vedantu Innovations Private Limited, Bengaluru

 

 

       ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2022

S.No.

Name of the Student Placed

Role & Name of the Employer

1.     

Aakash S

HR – Trainee ,WTT International Private Limited, Tiruppur

2.     

Aarthy S G

Graduate Trainee ,Rieter India Private Limited, Coimbatore

3.     

Abinanthana R

Associate Consultant, CareerNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

4.     

Abisha K A

Systems Engineer ,Infosys Limited, Bangalore

5.     

 

Agarshana P

  Data Monitoring Analyst,Brighter Green Universal Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

6.     

Anitha K

Assistant Manager – II ,ICICI Bank, Coimbatore

7.     

Aswin M

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

8.     

Barath P

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

9.     

Deeksha B

Associate Consultant – Level I, CareerNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

10.  

Dineshkumar S

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

11.  

Ellakiya S

Analyst ,State Street HCL Services, Coimbatore

12.  

Gayathri G

Junior Executive – Talent Acquisition ,Montbleu Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

13.  

Harikrishna J P

Management Trainee ,Hettich India Private Limited, Mumbai

14.  

Haritha G

HR Associate ,Bootlabs Technologies, Bangalore

15.  

Hurvin B

Associate Consultant – Level I, CareerNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

16.  

James Denzil P

Trainee ,HDFC Home Loan, Coimbatore

17.  

Karthick V

Supervisor ,Amazon India Private Limited, Coimbatore

18.  

Karthika A

  HR Associate ,Unique Performance Techsoft Private Limited, Bangalore

19.  

Krishni K K

Management Trainee ,Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai

20.  

Loganishanth G

Management Trainee, Codingmart Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore

21.  

Manikandan K

Processor – Client On Boarding and Account Opening ,HSBC Electronic Data processing India Private Limited, Bangalore

22.  

Meenambika B

Trainer – Executive ,Adithya HR Solutions

23.  

Mridula M

Recruitment Sourcing Specialist - Level 1,Allegis Global Solutions (India) Private Limited, Bangalore

24.  

Nandha Kumar S

Management Trainee ,Hettich India Private Limited, Mumbai

25.  

Neha Markose

HR Associate ,Bootlabs Technologies, Bangalore

26.  

Nimmi Mohan

Business Analyst ,Codingmart Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore

27.  

Pavithra T

Creative Auditor ,Aceolution, Coimbatore

28.  

Pooface Prasanth S

Management Trainee ,Hettich India Private Limited, Mumbai

29.  

Ranjith S

Trainee - Accounts ,Ciyes Systems Pvt Ltd

30.  

Roshan N

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

31.  

Saji Rivaldo J B

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

32.  

Sanjana M

Junior Associate ,Avantor, Bangalore

33.  

Sarveshwar S

Management Trainee ,Hettich India Private Limited, Mumbai

34.  

Shalikaa Shankaranarayanan

Junior Associate ,Avantor, Bangalore

35.  

Siranjeevi M S

Trainee ,HDFC Sales Private Limited, Coimbatore

36.  

SriAravind R

Executive – Client Servicing, Indiamart, Chennai

37.  

Srivignesh R

Executive – Client Acquisition, Spectrum Talent Management (P) Ltd, Noida

38.  

Sruthi C

Executive – HR ,G2 Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

39.  

Vaishnavi P B

VCS Associate ,Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited,

40.  

Vignesh S

Management Trainee , Codingmart Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore

41.  

Yabesh R

Management Trainee ,Hettich India Private Limited, Mumbai

42.  

Yokesh Kumar S

Executive – Client Servicing , Indiamart Intermesh Ltd, Kerala

43.  

David Ebenezer

Associate Consultant , CareerNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

 

! No Attachment Available